WIT Georgia Tbilisi
- Squad size: 23
- Average age: 21.0
- Foreigners: 0 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Gldani Football Centre 1.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Erovnuli Liga 2 2024
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 8 | 5 | - | 3 | 1.88 | 15:10 | 25 |
Away record | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.75 | 8:17 | - |
Overall balance | 16 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 1.31 | 23:27 | 13 |
Erovnuli Liga 2
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tue Mar 5, 2024 | 12:00 PM | H | (7.) | Kolkheti Khobi (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:1 | ||
2 | Sat Mar 9, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (1.) | FC Locomotive (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
3 | Sat Mar 16, 2024 | 12:00 PM | H | (1.) | FC Gareji (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 200 | 3:2 | |
4 | Mon Apr 1, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (1.) | Spaeri (6.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 1:1 | ||
5 | Sat Apr 6, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (1.) | Aragvi Dusheti (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:2 | ||
6 | Sat Apr 13, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (2.) | Dinamo II (5.) | 3-4-2-1 | 1:2 | ||
7 | Wed Apr 17, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (5.) | Shturmi (6.) | 3-4-1-2 | 2:1 | ||
8 | Mon Apr 22, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (6.) | Sioni Bolnisi (2.) | 3-5-2 | 1:0 | ||
9 | Sat Apr 27, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (5.) | Rustavi (4.) | 3-5-2 | 4:1 | ||
10 | Wed May 1, 2024 | 2:30 PM | A | (6.) | Kolkheti Khobi (10.) | 3-4-3 Diamond | 1:1 | ||
11 | Sat May 11, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (7.) | FC Locomotive (8.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3:0 | ||
12 | Wed May 15, 2024 | 2:30 PM | A | (5.) | FC Gareji (4.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:1 | ||
13 | Sun May 19, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (5.) | Spaeri (8.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:2 | ||
14 | Fri May 24, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (5.) | Aragvi Dusheti (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 6:2 | ||
15 | Tue May 28, 2024 | 2:30 PM | A | (7.) | Dinamo II (3.) | 2:0 | |||
16 | Sat Jun 1, 2024 | 3:30 PM | H | (7.) | Shturmi (8.) | 3:1 | |||
17 | Wed Jul 31, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (7.) | Sioni Bolnisi (2.) | -:- | |||
18 | Sun Aug 4, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (7.) | Rustavi (1.) | -:- | |||
19 | Sat Aug 10, 2024 | 3:30 PM | H | (7.) | Kolkheti Khobi (10.) | -:- | |||
20 | Sat Aug 17, 2024 | 3:30 PM | A | (7.) | FC Locomotive (9.) | -:- | |||
21 | Fri Aug 23, 2024 | 3:30 PM | H | (7.) | FC Gareji (5.) | -:- | |||
22 | Tue Aug 27, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (7.) | Spaeri (4.) | -:- | |||
23 | Sat Aug 31, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (7.) | Aragvi Dusheti (6.) | -:- | |||
24 | Wed Aug 14, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (7.) | Dinamo II (3.) | -:- | |||
25 | Fri Sep 20, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (7.) | Shturmi (8.) | -:- | |||
26 | Tue Sep 24, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (7.) | Sioni Bolnisi (2.) | -:- | |||
27 | Sat Sep 28, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (7.) | Rustavi (1.) | -:- | |||
28 | Sat Oct 5, 2024 | 1:00 PM | A | (7.) | Kolkheti Khobi (10.) | -:- | |||
29 | Sat Oct 19, 2024 | 1:00 PM | H | (7.) | FC Locomotive (9.) | -:- | |||
30 | Wed Oct 23, 2024 | 1:00 PM | A | (7.) | FC Gareji (5.) | -:- | |||
31 | Sun Oct 27, 2024 | 12:00 PM | H | (7.) | Spaeri (4.) | -:- | |||
32 | Sat Nov 2, 2024 | 11:30 AM | A | (7.) | Aragvi Dusheti (6.) | -:- | |||
33 | Sat Nov 9, 2024 | 12:30 PM | A | (7.) | Dinamo II (3.) | -:- | |||
34 | Sat Nov 23, 2024 | 12:30 PM | H | (7.) | Shturmi (8.) | -:- | |||
35 | Sat Nov 30, 2024 | 12:30 PM | A | (7.) | Sioni Bolnisi (2.) | -:- | |||
36 | Sat Dec 7, 2024 | 12:00 PM | H | (7.) | Rustavi (1.) | -:- |
Table section Erovnuli Liga 2 2024
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | Spaeri | 16 | 3 | 24 | |
5 | FC Gareji | 16 | 2 | 22 | |
6 | Aragvi Dusheti | 16 | 2 | 21 | |
7 | WIT Georgia | 16 | -4 | 21 | |
8 | Shturmi | 16 | -8 | 16 | |
9 | FC Locomotive | 16 | -9 | 16 | |
10 | Kolkheti Khobi | 16 | -16 | 14 |