USI Lupo-Martini Wolfsburg
- Squad size: 25
- Average age: 24.8
- Foreigners: 4 16.0 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Lupo-Stadion (A-Platz) 2.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Oberliga Niedersachsen 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 2.20 | 28:12 | - |
Away record | 17 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 1.18 | 29:32 | 225 |
Overall balance | 32 | 15 | 8 | 9 | 1.66 | 57:44 | 120 |
Regional Cup Lower Saxony (Amateure)
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | Wed Aug 16, 2023 | 7:30 PM | A | SSV Nörten-H. | 4-1-4-1 | 1:4 | |||
Quarter-Finals | Tue Oct 3, 2023 | 2:30 PM | H | STK Eilvese | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2:0 | |||
Semi-Finals | Mon Apr 1, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | VfV Hildesheim | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.120 | 7:5 on pens |
Oberliga Niedersachsen
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Aug 5, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (6.) | Arm. Hannover (15.) | 4-1-4-1 | 400 | 1:3 | |
2 | Sat Aug 12, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (3.) | FSV Schöningen (12.) | 4-1-4-1 | 355 | 1:1 | |
3 | Sat Aug 19, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (4.) | BSV Rehden (3.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 150 | 3:1 | |
4 | Sun Aug 27, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (8.) | SV Atlas (7.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2:0 | ||
5 | Sun Sep 3, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (5.) | Heeslinger SC (7.) | 4-1-4-1 | 0:1 | ||
6 | Sat Sep 9, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (9.) | STK Eilvese (17.) | 4-1-4-1 | 2:5 | ||
7 | Sun Sep 17, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (4.) | Kickers Emden (1.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2:0 | ||
8 | Sun Sep 24, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (3.) | VfL Oldenburg (10.) | 4-1-4-1 | 2:2 | ||
9 | Sat Sep 30, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (5.) | Rotenburger SV (16.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:1 | ||
10 | Sun Oct 8, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (7.) | G. Egestorf/L. (6.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 120 | 1:1 | |
11 | Sun Oct 15, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (8.) | VfV Hildesheim (6.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:1 | ||
12 | Sun Oct 22, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (6.) | TuS Bersenbrück (2.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 5:1 | ||
13 | Sun Oct 29, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (6.) | SSV Vorsfelde (4.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1:1 | ||
14 | Sun Nov 5, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (7.) | BW Bornreihe (16.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:1 | ||
15 | Sun Nov 12, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (8.) | Ramlingen-E. (15.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 5:2 | ||
16 | Sun Nov 19, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (7.) | MTVE Celle (14.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 6:2 | ||
17 | Sun Nov 26, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (8.) | SV Meppen II (4.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3:0 | ||
18 | Mon May 20, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (6.) | Arm. Hannover (18.) | ppd. | |||
19 | Thu Mar 28, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H | (6.) | FSV Schöningen (12.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3:1 | ||
20 | Sat Feb 3, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (5.) | SV Meppen II (6.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 0:2 | ||
21 | Sun Feb 11, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (4.) | BSV Rehden (6.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2:0 | ||
22 | Sat Feb 17, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (4.) | SV Atlas (6.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 550 | 3:1 | |
23 | Sun Feb 25, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (4.) | Heeslinger SC (11.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2:1 | ||
24 | Sun Mar 3, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (6.) | STK Eilvese (17.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:0 | ||
25 | Sat Mar 9, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (5.) | Kickers Emden (1.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1.750 | 2:0 | |
26 | Sun Mar 17, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (7.) | VfL Oldenburg (10.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2:1 | ||
27 | Sun Mar 24, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (7.) | Rotenburger SV (14.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 0:2 | ||
28 | Sun Apr 7, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (7.) | G. Egestorf/L. (5.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 0:1 | ||
29 | Sun Apr 14, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (7.) | VfV Hildesheim (5.) | ? | 508 | 3:1 | |
30 | Sun Apr 21, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (7.) | TuS Bersenbrück (2.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2:2 | ||
31 | Sun Apr 28, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (8.) | SSV Vorsfelde (6.) | 4-1-4-1 | 0:0 | ||
32 | Sun May 5, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (8.) | BW Bornreihe (17.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2:1 | ||
33 | Sat May 11, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (7.) | Ramlingen-E. (14.) | ? | 0:5 | ||
34 | Sat May 18, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (6.) | MTVE Celle (13.) | -:- |
Table section Oberliga Niedersachsen 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | SV Atlas | 32 | 23 | 62 | |
4 | VfV Hildesheim | 32 | 13 | 56 | |
5 | G. Egestorf/L. | 32 | 12 | 54 | |
6 | Lupo-Martini | 32 | 13 | 53 | |
7 | SSV Vorsfelde | 32 | 8 | 53 | |
8 | BSV Rehden | 32 | 11 | 51 | |
9 | VfL Oldenburg | 32 | 1 | 45 |