For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Premier League 2

Premier League 2
League level: Youth league - England England
Number of teams: 24 teams
Players: 483
Foreigners: 202 Players  41,8%
ø-Age: 19,7 Years

Info

Competition startpage

Filter by season:
Clubs - Premier League 2 19/20
ClubnamenameSquadø agePlayers playing abroad
   48319,7 Years202
Liverpool FC U232319,613
Manchester City U232419,012
Manchester United U231819,58
Chelsea FC U231519,15
Arsenal FC U231819,24
Brighton & Hove Albion U231820,69
West Ham United U231820,17
Leicester City U232420,315
Stoke City U231920,114
Wolverhampton Wanderers U232419,617
Tottenham Hotspur U232419,46
Everton FC U232019,87
Newcastle United U232020,37
Norwich City U232619,510
Blackburn Rovers U231720,36
West Bromwich Albion U232019,55
Southampton FC U232119,511
Aston Villa U231819,36
Reading FC U231919,45
Derby County U231920,13
Sunderland AFC U232119,98
Middlesbrough FC U232219,93
Swansea City U231820,07
Fulham FC U231719,36
Top goalscorers
#PlayerAgeClubGoals
1
Anthony Scully
Left Winger
20West Ham United U23
2
Nathan Holland
Left Winger
21West Ham United U23
3
Largie Ramazani
Left Winger
18Manchester United U23
4
Folarin Balogun
Centre-Forward
18Arsenal FC U23
5
Curtis Jones
Central Midfield
18Liverpool FC U23

Latest transfers

  • Caleb Richards
    Age: 21 Years  England
    Position: Left-Back
    Market value: 250 K €
    Fee: End of loan
    Tampa Bay Rowdies
     
    Norwich City U23

Most valuable players in the league

#PlayerClubMarket value
1
Tahith Chong
Right Winger
Manchester United U23
2
Eric García
Centre-Back
Manchester City U23
3
Rhian Brewster
Centre-Forward
Liverpool FC U23
4
Angel Gomes
Attacking Midfield
Manchester United U23
5
Ki-Jana Hoever
Right-Back
Liverpool FC U23
Table Premier League 2 19/20
# Club Matches +/- Pts
Chelsea FC U23 11 10 23
Arsenal FC U23 12 7 23
Derby County U23 13 5 23
Leicester City U23 11 8 19
Tottenham Hotspur U23 12 1 17
Liverpool FC U23 12 -8 16
Brighton & Hove Albion U23 11 4 15
Everton FC U23 10 2 13
Blackburn Rovers U23 12 -3 11
Wolverhampton Wanderers U23 11 -5 10
Southampton FC U23 12 -16 10
Manchester City U23 12 -5 9
Table Premier League 2 19/20
# Club Matches +/- Pts
West Ham United U23 12 25 32
Manchester United U23 11 22 28
West Bromwich Albion U23 10 8 19
Stoke City U23 11 2 17
Middlesbrough FC U23 11 -3 17
Reading FC U23 12 5 16
Aston Villa U23 10 -1 15
Fulham FC U23 12 -3 14
Newcastle United U23 12 -9 13
Swansea City U23 11 -11 11
Norwich City U23 11 -10 8
Sunderland AFC U23 11 -25 1