For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Köstritzer Pokal – Thüringen

Type of cup: Germany Further Cup

Participants: 63

Current champions: FSV Wacker NordhausenFSV Wacker Nordhausen

Most valuable player: Jannis Kübler  300 K €

ø-Market value: 6 K €

Köstritzer Pokal – Thüringen
78.png
Tournament records
Wins: Rot-Weiß Erfurt Rot-Weiß Erfurt 9 time(s)
Matches:   30 games
Goals:   14 goals
Info
Filter by season:
Knockout stage 19/20
Date Home team Home team Away team Away team
Semi-Finals
Sat Mar 28, 2020
Rot-Weiß Erfurt Rot-Weiß Erfurt 3:00 PM FSV Martinroda FSV Martinroda
Wed Apr 29, 2020 W. Nordhausen FSV Wacker Nordhausen moved FC Carl Zeiss Jena Carl Zeiss Jena
Quarter-Finals
Sat Nov 16, 2019 Mot. Zeulenroda FC Motor Zeulenroda 0:7 FSV Wacker Nordhausen W. Nordhausen
FSV 06 Ohratal FSV 06 Ohratal 0:1 FSV Martinroda FSV Martinroda
Sun Nov 17, 2019 FC Fahner Höhe FC An der Fahner Höhe 1:2 FC Carl Zeiss Jena Carl Zeiss Jena
SV Ehrenhain SV Ehrenhain 1:4 Rot-Weiß Erfurt Rot-Weiß Erfurt
Round of 16
Sat Oct 12, 2019 Mot. Zeulenroda FC Motor Zeulenroda 1:0 SV Eintracht Eisenberg E. Eisenberg
SpVgg Geratal SpVgg Geratal 0:2 FSV Martinroda FSV Martinroda
FC Fahner Höhe FC An der Fahner Höhe 3:1 FC Thüringen Weida Thüringen Weida
Bad Lobenstein VfR Bad Lobenstein 0:2 SV Ehrenhain SV Ehrenhain
SV Altengottern SV 90 Altengottern 1:3 AET FSV Wacker Nordhausen W. Nordhausen
Sun Oct 13, 2019 GW Siemerode SV Grün-Weiß Siemerode 1:3 FC Carl Zeiss Jena Carl Zeiss Jena
BW Büßleben SV Blau-Weiß Büßleben 0:6 Rot-Weiß Erfurt Rot-Weiß Erfurt
FSV 06 Ohratal FSV 06 Ohratal 3:2 BSG Chemie Kahla Chemie Kahla
Second Round
Fri Sep 6, 2019 Thüringen Jena FC Thüringen Jena 0:3 SV Blau-Weiß Büßleben BW Büßleben
Grossengottern SC Grossengottern 0:5 FC Carl Zeiss Jena Carl Zeiss Jena
Sat Sep 7, 2019 Wacker Gotha FSV Wacker 03 Gotha 1:2 SV Ehrenhain SV Ehrenhain
SV 09 Arnstadt SV 09 Arnstadt 2:3 AET FC Thüringen Weida Thüringen Weida
FSV 06 Ohratal FSV 06 Ohratal 3:2 FC Union Mühlhausen U. Mühlhausen
Jena-Zwätzen SV Jena-Zwätzen 1:2 FC Motor Zeulenroda Mot. Zeulenroda
Chemie Kahla BSG Chemie Kahla 3:2 1.FC Sonneberg 1.FC Sonneberg
E. Eisenberg SV Eintracht Eisenberg 2:0 FC Einheit Rudolstadt Ein. Rudolstadt
Bad Langensalza FSV Preußen Bad Langensalza 0:1 SpVgg Geratal SpVgg Geratal
VfL Meiningen VfL Meiningen 0:1 FC An der Fahner Höhe FC Fahner Höhe
Teistungen FC Wacker Teistungen 0:7 Rot-Weiß Erfurt Rot-Weiß Erfurt
Sun Sep 8, 2019 GW Siemerode SV Grün-Weiß Siemerode 6:2 SV Steinach SV Steinach
Herpfer SV Herpfer SV 0:2 VfR Bad Lobenstein Bad Lobenstein
SG Gospenroda SG SV Grün-Weiß Gospenroda 0:7 FSV Martinroda FSV Martinroda
W. Nordhausen FSV Wacker Nordhausen 2:1 ZFC Meuselwitz ZFC Meuselwitz
Motor Gispers. TSV Motor Gispersleben 0:4 SV 90 Altengottern SV Altengottern
First Round
Fri Aug 9, 2019 SC 1903 Weimar SC 1903 Weimar 1:3 ZFC Meuselwitz ZFC Meuselwitz
FSV Schleiz FSV Schleiz 0:5 FC Carl Zeiss Jena Carl Zeiss Jena
Heiligenstadt 1.SC 1911 Heiligenstadt 0:5 Rot-Weiß Erfurt Rot-Weiß Erfurt
Thüringen Jena FC Thüringen Jena 1:0 BSG Wismut Gera BSG Wismut Gera
Sat Aug 10, 2019 Jena-Zwätzen SV Jena-Zwätzen 4:0 TSV Gera Westvororte G. Westvororte
VfB Apolda VfB Apolda 0:2 SV Ehrenhain SV Ehrenhain
SV Schmölln SV Schmölln 1913 2:4 FC Motor Zeulenroda Mot. Zeulenroda
SV Steinach SV Steinach 4:2 FSV Waltershausen FSV Waltersh.
1.Suhler SV 1.Suhler SV 1:5 FSV 06 Ohratal FSV 06 Ohratal
Chemie Kahla BSG Chemie Kahla 3:0 FSV Sömmerda FSV Sömmerda
BW Greußen SV Blau Weiß Greußen 1:3 AET Herpfer SV Herpfer SV
SG Erfurt SG An der Lache/Concordia Erfurt 1:5 SV Eintracht Eisenberg E. Eisenberg
Traktor Teichel SG Traktor Teichel 2:4 AET SV 09 Arnstadt SV 09 Arnstadt
GW Stadtroda Grün-Weiß Stadtroda 7:9 on pens FC Thüringen Weida Thüringen Weida
FC Eisenach FC Eisenach 2:4 FC Union Mühlhausen U. Mühlhausen
SGG Schweina SG Glücksbrunn Schweina 1:4 FSV Martinroda FSV Martinroda
FC Fahner Höhe FC An der Fahner Höhe 5:0 SV Blau-Weiß Bad Frankenhausen Frankenhausen
Bad Salzungen SV Wacker 04 Bad Salzungen 1:4 FSV Preußen Bad Langensalza Bad Langensalza
SC Leinefelde SC Leinefelde 1912 2:4 AET FC Wacker Teistungen Teistungen
SV BW Neustadt SV Blau-Weiß 90 Neustadt/Orla 1:2 FC Einheit Rudolstadt Ein. Rudolstadt
Bad Lobenstein VfR Bad Lobenstein 3:1 AET FC Erfurt-Nord FC Erfurt-Nord
Steinbach-H. FC Steinbach-Hallenberg 2:5 FSV Wacker 03 Gotha Wacker Gotha
Sun Aug 11, 2019 BW Büßleben SV Blau-Weiß Büßleben 4:3 AET FC Saalfeld Saalfeld
Motor Gispers. TSV Motor Gispersleben 6:2 FSV 04 Viernau FSV Viernau
SV Bielen SV Bielen 1926 1:3 SC Grossengottern Grossengottern
SG Gospenroda SG SV Grün-Weiß Gospenroda 3:2 Eintracht Sondershausen Sondershausen
GW Siemerode SV Grün-Weiß Siemerode 4:2 DJK Struth DJK Struth
SV Altengottern SV 90 Altengottern 2:1 SV Schott Jena Schott Jena
SV Borsch SG SV Borsch 1925 3:4 AET SpVgg Geratal SpVgg Geratal
SVG Wüstheut. SV Germania Wüstheuterode 1:4 VfL Meiningen VfL Meiningen
Hildburghausen FSV Eintracht Hildburghausen 3:4 1.FC Sonneberg 1.FC Sonneberg

Most valuable players

#PlayerClubMarket value
1
Jannis Kübler
Central Midfield
FC Carl Zeiss Jena
2
Dominic Volkmer
Centre-Back
FC Carl Zeiss Jena
3
Ole Käuper
Defensive Midfield
FC Carl Zeiss Jena
4
Daniele Gabriele
Attacking Midfield
FC Carl Zeiss Jena
5
Julian Günther-Schmidt
Centre-Forward
FC Carl Zeiss Jena

Top goalscorers

#PlayerAgeClubGoals
1
Anton Klushyn
Centre-Forward
?SV Grün-Weiß Siemerode
2
Maximilian Wetzel
Centre-Forward
23FC Thüringen Weida
3
Selim Aydemir
Right Winger
29Rot-Weiß Erfurt
4
Marty Jung
Centre-Forward
29FSV 06 Ohratal
5
Benjamin Hertel
Centre-Forward
24FSV Martinroda
Who do you want to win?

In this match you stick with...

versus Rot-Weiß ErfurtRot-Weiß Erfurt FSV MartinrodaFSV Martinroda