For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Tekstilshchik Ivanovo

Squad size: 26

Average age: 26,6

Foreigners: 1  3,8 %

National team players: 0

Stadium: Stadion Tekstilshchik  9.565 Seats

Current transfer record: +-0

Tekstilshchik Ivanovo
1.Division
League level: RussiaSecond Tier
Table position: 14
In league since: 2 years
Info

Game plan

Filter by season

Last 15 games

ASalyut Belgorod AShinnik Yaroslavl HBaltika Kaliningrad AChaika Peschanokopskoe
AVolgar Astrakhan HFakel Voronezh HFK Krasnodar 2
HSpartak 2 Moscow HKrylya Sovetov Samara HArsenal Tula HTorpedo Moscow AAkron Togliatti ASKA Khabarovsk HFK Orenburg AEnisey Krasnoyarsk

Performance chart 1.Division 20/21

Record 1.Division 20/21

Matches Wins Draws Losses ø pts Goals ø spectators
Home record 12 3 5 4 1,17 8:14 21
Away record 13 4 2 7 1,08 13:17 1.051
Overall balance 25 7 7 11 1,12 21:31 557
Matchday Date Time Venue Ranking Opponent System of play Attendance Result
Third Round Wed Aug 26, 2020 7:00 PM Chaika Peschanokopskoe 4-2-3-1 0:2
Group 3 Wed Sep 30, 2020 5:00 PM Salyut Belgorod 4-2-3-1 3.200 0:3
Group 3 Wed Oct 21, 2020 3:00 PM Arsenal Tula 4-4-2 double 6 x 3:4 on pens
Matchday Date Time Venue Ranking Opponent System of play Attendance Result
1 Sat Aug 1, 2020 6:00 PM (14.) Veles Moskow 4-4-2 double 6 x 0:0
2 Sat Aug 8, 2020 5:00 PM (11.) SKA Khabarovsk 4-2-3-1 1:0
3 Wed Aug 12, 2020 6:00 PM (7.) Chaika Peschanokopskoe 4-4-2 double 6 x 1:1
4 Sun Aug 16, 2020 4:00 PM (8.) FK Orenburg 4-4-2 double 6 524 1:1
5 Sat Aug 22, 2020 5:00 PM (9.) Enisey Krasnoyarsk 4-4-2 double 6 2:2
6 Sun Aug 30, 2020 5:00 PM (10.) FK Nizhny Novgorod 4-4-2 double 6 3.817 2:1
7 Sat Sep 5, 2020 3:00 PM (14.) Chertanovo Moscow 4-4-2 double 6 750 0:1
8 Wed Sep 9, 2020 2:30 PM (14.) Tom Tomsk 4-2-3-1 450 0:2
9 Sun Sep 13, 2020 5:00 PM (12.) Irtysh Omsk 4-2-3-1 x 2:1
10 Sat Sep 19, 2020 5:00 PM (9.) Dinamo Bryansk 4-2-3-1 2.470 1:0
11 Wed Sep 23, 2020 6:00 PM (10.) Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 4-2-3-1 690 4:0
12 Sun Sep 27, 2020 5:00 PM (11.) Alania Vladikavkaz 4-2-3-1 1.790 3:1
13 Sun Oct 4, 2020 3:00 PM (12.) Spartak 2 Moscow 4-4-2 double 6 150 0:2
14 Fri Oct 9, 2020 2:00 PM (15.) Krylya Sovetov Samara 4-2-3-1 x 0:3
15 Tue Oct 13, 2020 5:30 PM (16.) Volgar Astrakhan 3-4-2-1 1.003 0:0
16 Sat Oct 17, 2020 7:00 PM (16.) Fakel Voronezh 3-4-2-1 100 0:0
17 Sat Oct 24, 2020 2:00 PM (14.) Shinnik Yaroslavl 4-4-2 Diamond 950 0:3
18 Wed Oct 28, 2020 3:00 PM (14.) Torpedo Moscow 4-2-3-1 x 1:3
19 Sun Nov 1, 2020 1:00 PM (16.) Akron Togliatti 4-4-2 double 6 215 3:1
20 Sat Nov 7, 2020 6:00 PM (16.) FK Krasnodar 2 4-2-3-1 0:0
21 Wed Nov 11, 2020 4:00 PM (16.) Baltika Kaliningrad 4-4-2 double 6 x 1:0
22 Sun Nov 15, 2020 7:00 AM (14.) SKA Khabarovsk 5-4-1 681 1:0
23 Sat Nov 21, 2020 2:00 PM (14.) Chaika Peschanokopskoe 4-2-3-1 325 1:3
24 Wed Nov 25, 2020 2:00 PM (14.) FK Orenburg 4-4-2 double 6 x 0:2
25 Sun Nov 29, 2020 12:00 PM (14.) Enisey Krasnoyarsk 4-4-2 Diamond x 1:0
26 2:00 PM (14.) FK Nizhny Novgorod -:-
Table section 1.Division 20/21
# Club Matches +/- Pts
11 Volgar Astrakhan 25 2 34
12 Spartak 2 Moscow 25 -1 34
13 Chaika Peschanokopskoe 25 -6 32
14 Tekstilshchik Ivanovo 25 -10 28
15 Fakel Voronezh 25 -1 27
16 Dinamo Bryansk 25 -22 27
17 FK Krasnodar 2 25 -16 26

Matches