For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Mindaugas Cepas

Date of birth/Age: Aug 6, 1978 (41)

Place of birth: UdSSR Vilnius

Citizenship: Lithuania Lithuania

Appointed: Jan 7, 2020

Contract until: -

Coaching Licence : UEFA Pro Licence

Avg. term as coach : 1,09 Years

Preferred formation : 3-5-2

Mindaugas Cepas
FK Riteriai
Riteriai Manager
Lithuania A Lyga
Appointed: Jan 7, 2020

Personal Details

Name in Home Country /
Full Name:
Mindaugas Čepas
Date of Birth: Aug 6, 1978
Place of Birth: Vilnius  UdSSR
Age: 41
Citizenship: Lithuania  Lithuania
Avg. term as coach: 1,09 Years
Coaching Licence: UEFA Pro Licence
Preferred formation: 3-5-2

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenClubAppointedIn charge untilPositionMatchesPPM
FK Riteriai19/20 (Jan 7, 2020) expected - Manager--
FK Kauno Zalgiris17/18 (Jan 3, 2018) 19/20 (Dec 2, 2019) Manager681,35
FK Jonava17/18 (Aug 3, 2017) 17/18 (Dec 31, 2017) Caretaker Manager151,40
FK Jonava16/17 (Jan 18, 2017) 17/18 (Aug 2, 2017) Assistant Manager--
Assistant Manager of: Donatas Vencevicius (18 Games)
FK Utenis Utena13/14 (Jan 1, 2014) 15/16 (May 7, 2016) Manager270,93
FK Banga Gargzdai12/13 (Apr 16, 2013) 13/14 (Dec 31, 2013) Manager--
Zalgiris Vilnius08/09 (Jan 1, 2009) 09/10 (Dec 31, 2009) Manager--
Transfer history as a player

This page displays all transfers for the selected player. Alongside the date of the transfer, the clubs involved and the transfer fee, it also displays the market value of the player at the time of the transfer.