For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Kaitano Tembo

Date of birth/Age: Jul 22, 1970 (49)

Citizenship: Zimbabwe Zimbabwe

Appointed: Jul 1, 2018

Contract until: -

Avg. term as coach : 1,33 Years

Preferred formation : 4-4-2 double 6

Kaitano Tembo
SuperSport United
SuperSport Utd. Manager
South Africa ABSA Premiership
Appointed: Jul 1, 2018

Personal Details

Date of Birth: Jul 22, 1970
Age: 49
Citizenship: Zimbabwe  Zimbabwe
Avg. term as coach: 1,33 Years
Preferred formation: 4-4-2 double 6

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenClubAppointedIn charge untilPositionMatchesPPM
SuperSport United18/19 (Jul 1, 2018) expected - Manager681,57
SuperSport United17/18 (Mar 2, 2018) 17/18 (Jun 30, 2018) Caretaker Manager111,55
SuperSport United Youth14/15 (Sep 4, 2014) 17/18 (Mar 1, 2018) Manager--
SuperSport United14/15 (Aug 29, 2014) 14/15 (Sep 3, 2014) Caretaker Manager1-
SuperSport United Youth13/14 (Aug 4, 2013) 14/15 (Aug 28, 2014) Manager--
SuperSport United12/13 (Jul 25, 2012) 13/14 (Aug 3, 2013) Assistant Manager--
Assistant Manager of: Gavin Hunt (37 Games), Cavin Johnson (1 Game)
Transfer history as a player

This page displays all transfers for the selected player. Alongside the date of the transfer, the clubs involved and the transfer fee, it also displays the market value of the player at the time of the transfer.

Season Date Left Joined MV Fee  
06/07 Jul 1, 2006 SuperSport United Retired - -
99/00 Jul 1, 1999 Seven Stars SuperSport United - ?
98/99 Jul 1, 1998 Dynamos FC Harare Seven Stars - ?
Total transfer fees: 0