For using this site, please activate JavaScript.
The most popular clubs

The ranking shows the popularity of the clubs among the Transfermarkt users. It is the result of the question "Who would you want to win?".

1. Every user can vote but only the votes of all registered Transfermarkt users are counted.

2. You can only vote once for every single match.

3. If an already voted match appeares again you can vote again but the previous vote will be overwritten. So it is always possible to change your opinion over time.

4. The display can be filtered to switch between clubs and national teams or to change the ranking of a continental association, country or competition. It is also possible to show just the results of the fans of a selected club. The favorite club which was selected in the TM user profile counts in this case.

Who would you want to win?

Opinion of the TM users

Southampton FC
83 %17 %
Brentford FC

New round!

versus Blackburn RoversBlackburn Rovers Exeter CityExeter City

Filter clubs

Ranking
EFL Cup
#ClubWLQuote
1Liverpool FCLiverpool FC10.6114.475
2Nottingham ForestNottingham Forest1.294602
3Leicester CityLeicester City8.6365.173
4Leeds UnitedLeeds United1.318804
5Wolverhampton WanderersWolverhampton Wanderers3.3602.059
6Arsenal FCArsenal FC9.1415.661
7AFC WimbledonAFC Wimbledon571378
8Southampton FCSouthampton FC8.0615.496
9Plymouth ArgylePlymouth Argyle516354
10Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur8.3575.879
11Portsmouth FCPortsmouth FC532376
12West Ham UnitedWest Ham United7.8205.628
13Everton FCEverton FC7.8975.718
14Derby CountyDerby County1.082803
15Blackpool FCBlackpool FC464366
16Wigan AthleticWigan Athletic644526
17Charlton AthleticCharlton Athletic777640
18Oxford UnitedOxford United483400
19Ipswich TownIpswich Town851706
20Sheffield WednesdaySheffield Wednesday989841
21Blackburn RoversBlackburn Rovers899775
22Queens Park RangersQueens Park Rangers1.002867
23Swansea CitySwansea City5.3724.690
24Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United6.3005.621
25Fulham FCFulham FC1.8401.646
26Salford CitySalford City9990
27Manchester UnitedManchester United7.7767.110
28Oldham AthleticOldham Athletic428394
29Middlesbrough FCMiddlesbrough FC1.8741.731
30Coventry CityCoventry City417394
31Grimsby TownGrimsby Town299283
32Birmingham CityBirmingham City913872
33Bolton WanderersBolton Wanderers743717
34Leyton OrientLeyton Orient333324
35Northampton TownNorthampton Town449446
36Sheffield UnitedSheffield United1.6451.712
37Aston VillaAston Villa4.5114.704
38Bristol RoversBristol Rovers444465
39Preston North EndPreston North End848948
40Stoke CityStoke City4.7995.414
41Scunthorpe UnitedScunthorpe United407466
42Bradford CityBradford City411472
43Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace6.2997.245
44Millwall FCMillwall FC572663
45Wycombe WanderersWycombe Wanderers385472
46Cambridge UnitedCambridge United339419
47Morecambe FCMorecambe FC337421
48Hull CityHull City1.6052.010
49Brentford FCBrentford FC758957
50Brighton & Hove AlbionBrighton & Hove Albion2.9153.681
51Chelsea FCChelsea FC6.4978.250
52Port Vale FCPort Vale FC332422
53Peterborough UnitedPeterborough United372474
54Crewe AlexandraCrewe Alexandra318409
55Southend UnitedSouthend United361465
56Reading FCReading FC8061.040
57Exeter CityExeter City332438
58Bristol CityBristol City741979
59Fleetwood TownFleetwood Town354469
60Tranmere RoversTranmere Rovers181244
61Shrewsbury TownShrewsbury Town373509
62Burton AlbionBurton Albion462633
63Watford FCWatford FC5.4467.502
64Gillingham FCGillingham FC339472
65Doncaster RoversDoncaster Rovers333465
66Lincoln CityLincoln City218305
67Walsall FCWalsall FC363508
68Huddersfield TownHuddersfield Town1.8322.629
69Forest Green Rovers Forest Green Rovers 223322
70Cardiff CityCardiff City1.3461.950
71Newport CountyNewport County310453
72Swindon TownSwindon Town303446
73Luton TownLuton Town388574
74Norwich CityNorwich City3.5085.205
75Accrington StanleyAccrington Stanley331492
76AFC BournemouthAFC Bournemouth5.2807.849
77Colchester UnitedColchester United274414
78Carlisle UnitedCarlisle United292457
79Cheltenham TownCheltenham Town219347
80West Bromwich AlbionWest Bromwich Albion3.8706.363
81Barnsley FCBarnsley FC479796
82Sunderland AFCSunderland AFC3.1675.280
83Manchester CityManchester City5.5409.340
84Rotherham UnitedRotherham United548928
85Mansfield TownMansfield Town279474
86Burnley FCBurnley FC3.0705.273
87Rochdale AFCRochdale AFC288544
88Milton Keynes DonsMilton Keynes Dons412825
89Stevenage FCStevenage FC249502
90Crawley TownCrawley Town214516
91Barrow AFCBarrow AFC83299
Your most popular clubs
EFL Cup
Personal ranking is available for logged-in users only. Please log-in or register.