For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Abdullah Ercan

Date of birth/Age: Dec 8, 1971 (48)

Place of birth: Turkey Istanbul

Citizenship: Turkey Turkey

Agent: N90 sportif

Avg. term as coach : 1,50 Years

Preferred formation : 4-2-3-1

Abdullah Ercan
Gaziantepspor
Without Club
Without Club Last position:
Manager
Sakaryaspor
Date left: Sep 16, 2019

Personal details

Date of Birth: Dec 8, 1971
Place of Birth: Istanbul  Turkey
Age: 48
Citizenship: Turkey  Turkey
Avg. term as coach: 1,50 Years
Coaching Licence: UEFA Pro Licence
Preferred formation: 4-2-3-1

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenClubAppointedIn charge untilPositionMatchesPPM
Sakaryaspor19/20 (Aug 30, 2019) 19/20 (Sep 16, 2019) Manager30,33
Turkey14/15 (Mar 16, 2015) 17/18 (Jan 23, 2018) Assistant Manager-0,00
Assistant Manager of: Fatih Terim (27 Games), Mircea Lucescu (6 Games)
Turkey U2113/14 (Aug 6, 2013) 17/18 (Jan 23, 2018) Manager271,26
Turkey U2012/13 (Aug 1, 2012) 13/14 (Aug 5, 2013) Manager11,00
Gaziantepspor11/12 (Sep 30, 2011) 11/12 (Jan 26, 2012) Manager191,21
Turkey U1911/12 (Aug 1, 2011) 11/12 (Sep 29, 2011) Manager-0,00
Turkey U2108/09 (Aug 1, 2008) 11/12 (Jul 31, 2011) Assistant Manager-0,00
Assistant Manager of: Hami Mandirali (17 Games), Rasit Cetiner (9 Games)
Turkey U1708/09 (Aug 1, 2008) 11/12 (Jul 31, 2011) Manager191,63
Transfer history as a player

This page displays all transfers for the selected player. Alongside the date of the transfer, the clubs involved and the transfer fee, it also displays the market value of the player at the time of the transfer.

Season Date Left Joined MV Fee  
06/07 Jul 1, 2006 Istanbulspor Retired 700 K € -
04/05 Aug 31, 2004 Without Club Istanbulspor - -
03/04 Dec 23, 2003 Galatasaray SK Without Club - -
03/04 Jul 8, 2003 Fenerbahce SK Galatasaray SK - Free transfer
99/00 Jul 1, 1999 Trabzonspor Fenerbahce SK - 3,00 mil. €
90/91 Jul 1, 1990 Beyoglu Yenicarsispor Trabzonspor - ?
Total transfer fees: 3,00 mil. €