Primera B
Chile
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 421
- Foreigners: 89 Players 21.1%
- ø-Market value: €147k
- ø-Age: 26.9
- Most valuable player: John Valladares Moya €750k
Matchday 3 2024
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(6.) Deport | 0:1 | Ranger (1.) | ||
Fri
Mar 8, 2024
- 10:00 PM
|
||||
609 · Emerson Domínguez | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 62' | |||
(2.) REC | 1:2 | BAR (5.) | ||
Fri
Mar 8, 2024
- 10:00 PM
|
||||
664 · Dione Rissios | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 24' | |||
40' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 70' | |||
(8.) SMA | 2:0 | SM (4.) | ||
Sat
Mar 9, 2024
- 12:30 AM
|
||||
Mario Salvo | ||||
Course of play | ||||
56' | 1:0 | |||
71' | ||||
79' | 2:0 | |||
(11.) CUR | 1:2 | Deport (7.) | ||
Sat
Mar 9, 2024
- 12:30 AM
|
||||
3.366 · Francisco Soriano | ||||
Course of play | ||||
6' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 45' | |||
1:2 | 64' | |||
(3.) CDLS | 1:2 | SW (13.) | ||
Sat
Mar 9, 2024
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
3.953 · Cristián Droguett | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 21' | |||
0:2 | 73' | |||
90+6' | 1:2 | |||
(12.) MAG | 3:1 | Deport (9.) | ||
Sat
Mar 9, 2024
- 10:00 PM
|
||||
Rodrigo Carvajal | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 22' | |||
46' | 1:1 | |||
76' | 2:1 | |||
78' | 3:1 | |||
(16.) CDA | 3:0 | UdeC (15.) | ||
Sun
Mar 10, 2024
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
Nicolás Pozo | ||||
Course of play | ||||
34' | 1:0 | |||
36' | 2:0 | |||
81' | ||||
90+5' | 3:0 | |||
(10.) SLQ | 3:1 | USF (14.) | ||
Mon
Mar 11, 2024
- 1:00 AM
|
||||
994 · Fernando Véjar | ||||
Course of play | ||||
8' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 39' | |||
49' | 2:1 | |||
66' | 3:1 | |||
90+3' | ||||
Table Primera B 2024
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rangers Talca | 3 | 6 | 9 | |
2 | AC Barnechea | 3 | 4 | 7 | |
3 | Santa Cruz | 3 | 2 | 7 | |
4 | San Marcos | 3 | 3 | 6 | |
5 | D. Recoleta | 3 | 2 | 6 | |
6 | La Serena | 3 | 1 | 6 | |
7 | San Luis | 3 | 0 | 6 | |
8 | Stgo. Morning | 3 | 2 | 4 | |
9 | Limache | 3 | 0 | 4 | |
10 | Magallanes | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
11 | Wanderers | 3 | -2 | 3 | |
11 | Deportes Temuco | 3 | -2 | 3 | |
13 | Antofagasta | 3 | -2 | 3 | |
14 | Curicó Unido | 3 | -2 | 0 | |
15 | San Felipe | 3 | -5 | 0 | |
16 | U. Concepción | 3 | -7 | 0 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...