#7 Luiz Henrique
IMAGO
- Date of birth/Age: Jan 2, 2001 (23)
- Place of birth: Petrópolis
- Citizenship: Brazil
- Height: 1,82 m
- Position: Right Winger
- Agent: AIS Football
- Former International: Brazil U20
- Caps/Goals: 1 / 0
Stats of Luiz Henrique
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 2024
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 2024: | 38 | 4 | 5 | 6 | - | - | 2.029' | ||
LaLiga | 14 | - | 3 | 1 | - | - | 611' | ||
Libertadores | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 339' | ||
Série A | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 391' | ||
Europa League | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | 241' | ||
Copa del Rey | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | 130' | ||
Copa do Brasil | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 146' | ||
Carioca - Taça Guanabara | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 126' | ||
Carioca - Taça Rio | 1 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 45' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group C | 9/21/23 | A | Rangers | 1:0 | RW | 72' | |||||||||||
Group C | 10/5/23 | H | Sparta Prague | 2:1 | unknown injury | ||||||||||||
Group C | 10/26/23 | A | Aris Limassol | 0:1 | RW | 72' | |||||||||||
Group C | 11/9/23 | H | Aris Limassol | 4:1 | RW | 75' | |||||||||||
Group C | 11/30/23 | A | Sparta Prague | 1:0 | 14' | ||||||||||||
Group C | 12/14/23 | H | Rangers | 2:3 | 8' | ||||||||||||
Squad: 5, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 1, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/13/23 | A | (6.) | Villarreal (14.) | 1:2 | RM | 1 | 71' | |||||||||
2 | 8/20/23 | H | (7.) | Atlético Madrid (5.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 8/27/23 | A | (9.) | Athletic (5.) | 4:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 9/2/23 | H | (7.) | Rayo Vallecano (12.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 9/16/23 | A | (10.) | Barcelona (2.) | 5:0 | RW | 45' | ||||||||||
6 | 9/24/23 | H | (10.) | Cádiz CF (9.) | 1:1 | 29' | |||||||||||
7 | 9/28/23 | A | (10.) | Granada CF (19.) | 1:1 | unknown injury | |||||||||||
8 | 10/1/23 | H | (7.) | Valencia (10.) | 3:0 | unknown injury | |||||||||||
9 | 10/8/23 | A | (7.) | Alavés (17.) | 1:1 | unknown injury | |||||||||||
10 | 10/21/23 | A | (9.) | Getafe (11.) | 1:1 | 18' | |||||||||||
11 | 10/29/23 | H | (8.) | CA Osasuna (11.) | 2:1 | 71' | 26' | ||||||||||
12 | 11/4/23 | H | (6.) | RCD Mallorca (17.) | 2:0 | 1 | 29' | ||||||||||
13 | 11/12/23 | A | (7.) | Sevilla FC (13.) | 1:1 | 14' | |||||||||||
14 | 11/26/23 | H | (7.) | UD Las Palmas (11.) | 1:0 | RW | 60' | ||||||||||
15 | 12/3/23 | A | (7.) | UD Almería (20.) | 0:0 | 16' | |||||||||||
16 | 12/9/23 | H | (7.) | Real Madrid (2.) | 1:1 | RW | 7' | ||||||||||
17 | 12/17/23 | A | (7.) | Real Sociedad (6.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
18 | 12/21/23 | H | (7.) | Girona (2.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
19 | 1/3/24 | A | (7.) | Celta de Vigo (17.) | 2:1 | 32' | |||||||||||
20 | 1/13/24 | H | (7.) | Granada CF (19.) | 1:0 | RM | 90' | ||||||||||
21 | 1/21/24 | H | (9.) | Barcelona (3.) | 2:4 | RW | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
22 | 1/27/24 | A | (7.) | RCD Mallorca (15.) | 0:1 | RM | 84' | ||||||||||
Squad: 16, Starting eleven: 6, Substituted in: 8, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 3, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round 1st leg | 2/22/24 | A | Aurora | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | 2/29/24 | H | Aurora | 6:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
3rd round 1st leg | 3/7/24 | H | RB Bragantino | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
3rd round 2nd leg | 3/14/24 | A | RB Bragantino | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group D | 4/4/24 | H | Junior FC | 1:3 | 45' | ||||||||||||
Group D | 4/12/24 | A | LDU Quito | 1:0 | LM | 71' | |||||||||||
Group D | 4/25/24 | H | Universitario | 3:1 | LW | 1 | 69' | ||||||||||
Group D | 5/9/24 | H | LDU Quito | 2:1 | RW | 1 | 56' | 68' | |||||||||
Group D | 5/17/24 | A | Universitario | 0:1 | RM | 65' | |||||||||||
Group D | 5/29/24 | A | Junior FC | 0:0 | 22' | ||||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 4, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4/14/24 | A | (14.) | Cruzeiro (2.) | 3:2 | LM | 90' | ||||||||||
2 | 4/19/24 | H | (9.) | Atlético-GO (20.) | 1:0 | RW | 1 | 63' | |||||||||
3 | 4/21/24 | H | (3.) | Juventude (12.) | 5:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
4 | 4/28/24 | A | (1.) | Flamengo (8.) | 0:2 | LM | 1 | 57' | 60' | ||||||||
5 | 5/5/24 | H | (3.) | EC Bahia (2.) | 1:2 | RM | 57' | ||||||||||
6 | 5/12/24 | A | (4.) | Fortaleza (12.) | 1:1 | CF | 57' | ||||||||||
7 | 6/2/24 | A | (3.) | Corinthians (17.) | 0:1 | RM | 29' | 64' | |||||||||
Squad: 7, Starting eleven: 6, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | 11/1/23 | A | Hernán Cortés | 1:12 | RW | 1 | 60' | ||||||||||
Second Round | 12/6/23 | A | Villanovense | 1:2 | RW | 33' | 70' | ||||||||||
Third Round | 1/6/24 | A | Alavés | 1:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd round 1st leg | 5/3/24 | H | EC Vitória | 1:0 | LM | 56' | |||||||||||
3rd round 2nd leg | 5/23/24 | A | EC Vitória | 1:2 | RM | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | 2/3/24 | H | (3.) | Nova Iguaçu-RJ (4.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 2/8/24 | A | (5.) | Flamengo (2.) | 1:0 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
8 | 2/14/24 | A | (4.) | Volta Redonda (9.) | 0:3 | 37' | |||||||||||
9 | 2/18/24 | H | (5.) | Vasco da Gama (4.) | 2:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 2/24/24 | A | (5.) | Audax-RJ (12.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 3/3/24 | A | (5.) | Fluminense (4.) | 2:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | 3/10/24 | A | Sampaio-RJ | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | 3/17/24 | H | Sampaio-RJ | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
final 1st leg | 3/27/24 | A | Boavista | 0:4 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
final 2nd leg | 3/31/24 | H | Boavista | 2:0 | RW | 45 + 4' | 45' | ||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Positions played
Played as... | |||
---|---|---|---|
Right Winger | 12 | 1 | 3 |
Right Midfield | 7 | 1 | 1 |
Left Midfield | 4 | 1 | - |
Centre-Forward | 2 | - | - |
Left Winger | 1 | 1 | - |