Profile
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
International Friendlies
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | Mar 22, 2024 | Cyprus U21 | Sweden U21 | 1:6 | 4 | - | - | - |
2. Division Promotion Round
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
12 | Apr 13, 2024 | Olympiakos N. (4.) | Omonia 29 Maiou (1.) | 0:0 | 10 | - | - | - |
Protathlima Cyta Relegation Round
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Feb 24, 2024 | AEL Limassol (2.) | AEZ Zakakiou (8.) | 2:1 | 3 | 1 | - | - | |||||||||
3 | Mar 6, 2024 | Ethnikos (4.) | Othellos Athien (6.) | 2:1 | 3 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
6 | Mar 29, 2024 | Doxa Katokopias (6.) | Othellos Athien (7.) | 0:1 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
8 | Apr 7, 2024 | Karmiotissa (5.) | Ethnikos (4.) | 1:4 | 2 | - | - | - |
Protathlima Cyta Championship Round
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
10 | May 11, 2024 | Anorthosis (6.) | Aris Limassol (4.) | 0:4 | 3 | - | - | - |
Kypello Kyprou
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Second Round | Jan 16, 2024 | Omonia 29 Maiou | Anorthosis | 0:2 | 8 | - | 1 | - |
Protathlima Cyta
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Sep 27, 2023 | APOEL Nicosia (3.) | Pafos FC (6.) | 1:0 | 8 | 1 | - | - | |||||||||
15 | Dec 16, 2023 | Omonia Nikosia (2.) | Karmiotissa (12.) | 2:1 | 7 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
17 | Jan 3, 2024 | Ethnikos (10.) | Nea Salamis (8.) | 2:3 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
19 | Jan 13, 2024 | Othellos Athien (11.) | Karmiotissa (13.) | 0:3 | 5 | 1 | - | - | |||||||||
23 | Feb 6, 2024 | Karmiotissa (12.) | AEL Limassol (9.) | 1:3 | 7 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
26 | Feb 17, 2024 | Omonia Nikosia (6.) | Othellos Athien (13.) | 1:0 | 1 | - | - | - |