- Date of birth/Age: Feb 18, 1971 (53)
- Playe of birth: Lincolnshire
- Citizenship: England
- Residence: Lincolnshire
- Job: Sargeant bei der Royal Air Force
- Referee: since 1988
Profile
Date of birth/Age:
Feb 18, 1971 (53)
Playe of birth:
Lincolnshire
Citizenship:
England
Residence:
Lincolnshire
Club:
Unknown
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
Competition | Competition | Appearances | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
34 | 121 | 2 | 3 | 8 | |||
EFL Trophy | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
League One | 16 | 60 | 1 | 2 | 3 | ||
League Two | 15 | 54 | 1 | 1 | 5 | ||
FA Cup | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
EFL Trophy
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Sep 19, 2023 | Leyton Orient | Fulham U21 | 7:6 on pens | 1 | - | - | - |
League One
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | Sep 4, 2023 | Cambridge Utd. (9.) | Reading (20.) | 1:0 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
7 | Sep 9, 2023 | Stevenage (3.) | Carlisle United (18.) | 2:2 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
7 | Nov 1, 2023 | Fleetwood (23.) | Blackpool (12.) | 3:3 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
20 | Nov 28, 2023 | Barnsley FC (6.) | Wycombe (11.) | 1:0 | 4 | 1 | - | - | |||||||||
13 | Dec 2, 2023 | Northampton (17.) | Portsmouth (2.) | 0:3 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
23 | Dec 22, 2023 | Cambridge Utd. (19.) | Exeter City (18.) | 2:0 | 2 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
25 | Dec 29, 2023 | Wigan (19.) | Carlisle United (24.) | 2:0 | 10 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
26 | Jan 1, 2024 | Bolton (1.) | Burton Albion (19.) | 1:0 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
18 | Jan 23, 2024 | Reading (24.) | Derby (7.) | 1:0 | 1 | - | - | - | |||||||||
30 | Jan 27, 2024 | Blackpool (8.) | Charlton (15.) | 1:1 | 7 | - | - | - | |||||||||
18 | Jan 30, 2024 | Oxford United (2.) | Portsmouth (1.) | 2:2 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
35 | Feb 24, 2024 | Stevenage (6.) | Wycombe (13.) | 1:0 | 2 | - | 1 | - | |||||||||
13 | Feb 27, 2024 | Port Vale (12.) | Fleetwood (21.) | 2:2 | 2 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
36 | Mar 2, 2024 | Leyton Orient (8.) | Bristol Rovers (11.) | 0:1 | 5 | - | 1 | - | |||||||||
41 | Mar 29, 2024 | Wigan (14.) | Burton Albion (21.) | 1:1 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
44 | Apr 13, 2024 | Cambridge Utd. (19.) | Charlton (16.) | 1:1 | 2 | - | - | - |
League Two
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Aug 12, 2023 | AFC Wimbledon (12.) | Wrexham (20.) | 1:1 | 5 | - | - | 2 | |||||||||
5 | Aug 26, 2023 | Bradford (18.) | Crewe Alexandra (10.) | 1:0 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
8 | Sep 16, 2023 | Accrington (14.) | Sutton Utd (23.) | 4:1 | 4 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
11 | Oct 3, 2023 | Notts County (1.) | Swindon Town (4.) | 3:1 | 5 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
12 | Oct 7, 2023 | Gillingham FC (9.) | MK Dons (11.) | 2:1 | 6 | 1 | - | - | |||||||||
16 | Oct 28, 2023 | Doncaster (18.) | Grimsby Town (20.) | 1:0 | 5 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
19 | Nov 25, 2023 | Newport County (21.) | Stockport (1.) | 2:1 | 1 | - | - | - | |||||||||
24 | Dec 26, 2023 | Bradford (10.) | Morecambe FC (13.) | 2:2 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
28 | Jan 13, 2024 | Tranmere Rovers (16.) | MK Dons (6.) | 1:2 | 1 | - | - | - | |||||||||
32 | Feb 10, 2024 | Swindon Town (15.) | Salford (19.) | 1:1 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
37 | Mar 9, 2024 | Harrogate Town (9.) | Crawley Town (14.) | 1:2 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
40 | Mar 23, 2024 | Crewe Alexandra (5.) | AFC Wimbledon (7.) | 1:1 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
43 | Apr 6, 2024 | Morecambe FC (14.) | Doncaster (9.) | 0:3 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
27 | Apr 9, 2024 | Newport County (19.) | Accrington (9.) | 1:3 | 2 | - | 1 | - | |||||||||
45 | Apr 20, 2024 | Notts County (14.) | Colchester Utd. (22.) | 1:0 | 4 | - | - | - |
FA Cup
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
First Round | Nov 14, 2023 | Salford | Peterborough | 4:5 on pens | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
First Round | Dec 12, 2023 | Scarborough | Forest Green | 2:4 | 3 | - | - | - |